2015-2016 Bell Schedule
Junior High & High School Bell Schedule 

 7:25   

Student Arrival Begins 

 7:25  - 7:44   

Breakfast

 7:44

Morning Bell

 7:47 - 8:35

1st Period

 8:38 - 9:26

2nd Period

 9:29 - 10:17

3rd Period

 10:20 - 11:08

4th Period

 11:11 - 11:59

5th Period

 11:59 - 12:29

HS Lunch 

 12:32 - 1:20

6th Hour 

 1:23 - 2:11

7th Hour

 2:14 - 3:02

8th Hour

 2:54    

Parent Pick up
Drivers, Walkers, and Riders

 2:59

K-5 Bus Bell

 3:02

6-12 Bus Bell 

 3:10 Faculty Dismissal Bell







Early Dismissal Schedule
EARLY DISMISSAL SCHEDULE

Under construction...

On days when inclement weather dictates dismissal by bus, students will be called by the intercom to load the bus. This announcement will be made prior to the regular dismissal bells ringing.